Friends Bar & Grill
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantDacula, GA

Friends Bar & Grill

Closed · opens 11:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Friends Bar & Grill
Monday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Dacula: 5:00 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

752 Dacula Road #2020
Dacula, GA 30019

About Friends Bar & Grill

Friends Bar & Grill is an American restaurant you'll find at 752 Dacula Road #2020 in Dacula, Georgia. Our Dacula guide covers 24 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Friends Bar & Grill is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM (closed Sunday). It stays open late, until 11:00 PM on most nights.

Available service options are dine-in.

Quick facts

Address
752 Dacula Road #2020, Dacula, GA 30019
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Friends Bar & Grill? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Friends Bar & Grill's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Friends Bar & Grill open on Sunday?

No, Friends Bar & Grill is closed on Sundays.

Where is Friends Bar & Grill located?

Friends Bar & Grill is located at 752 Dacula Road #2020, Dacula, GA 30019.

Does Friends Bar & Grill offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Friends Bar & Grill. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Dacula

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.